Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

LAC

Los Angeles

Chargers

Record
0-0
Overall
83
Power rank
—
Roster value
4,211

Details

Division
AFC West
GM
nam23
Offense
Vertical Power Run
Defense
—
Roster
52
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 4
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$171.6M
Available
$129.7M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
23.514 of 32
Yards/G
340.07 of 32
Allowed/G
15.512 of 32
Yds allowed/G
200.05 of 32
TO margin
-120 of 32
Elo
156312 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.FlaccoQB222/2878.6%2077.4103.52222191.5
T.ShoughQB212/2254.5%1908.695.02801264.6
G.MertzQB112/1770.6%1247.3124.025100110.9

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
Z.CharbonnetHB214684.9180034.0411.7
D.HenryHB214503.6120025.0402.4
J.FlaccoQB24256.3130112.5000.5
S.PerineHB23144.79007.0204.7
T.ShoughQB22115.57005.5011.0
G.MertzQB1199.09009.0001.0
C.LambWR100—0000.010—
J.LaneWR100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
C.LambWR2407619.002538.05.8
E.RaridonTE2506412.812832.04.8
Z.CharbonnetHB270608.601330.08.0
P.Bryant IIWR2405814.512229.03.5
J.LaneWR250499.802424.56.2
J.WoodsTE2304515.002122.56.7
S.PerineHB240348.502017.08.8
J.ChaseWR2203417.002217.02.5
I.LikelyTE230299.701214.53.7
R.McCloud IIIWR12094.5069.00.0
J.JohnsonFB11000.0100.00.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
Z.FranklinMIKE25010000100
B.Brown IIIDT23100000000
M.TaaffeFS23000000000
A.AustinCB23000000000
D.WyattDT221.500000000
D.BeltonSS12000000000
N.WilliamsCB22010000000
D.PhillipsSAM22000000000
D.KendrickCB22110000000
D.WhiteWILL22000000000
T.HendricksonREDGE12000000000
D.DavisMIKE12000000000
D.ArmstrongLEDGE21000100000
A.AnzaloneWILL210.510000100
S.TurnerREDGE11000000000
J.FullerSS21010100010
J.SolomonREDGE210.500000000
T.StillCB11000000000
J.ReidFS11000000000
P.Jones IILEDGE100.500000000
C.Taylor-BrittCB100101501000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.BoswellK24580.0%561/255100.0%0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.SanchezP115050.050.0000

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.