Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

LAR

Los Angeles

Rams

Record
6-10-1
Overall
90
Power rank
#21
Roster value
6,157

Details

Division
NFC West
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
60 + 10 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 5 · Def 4
Injured reserve
1 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$338.5M
Available
$690K

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
23.622 of 32
Yards/G
295.525 of 32
Allowed/G
26.114 of 32
Yds allowed/G
319.916 of 32
TO margin
-518 of 32
Elo
143920 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
T.LawrenceQB17267/41264.8%3,7219.0218.96830213296.8
T.WarrenTE10/10.0%00.00.0000039.6

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
T.JettHB171941,2536.571151573.73001.4
E.HarrisHB11481713.6302115.5520.9
T.LawrenceQB13211225.836209.42100.3
R.DoubsWR22126.015006.0100.5
S.MatlockFB1492.37009.0001.8
J.NoelWR9242.05000.4911.0
T.WarrenTE700—0000.080—
J.AgnewWR500—0000.051—
K.TurpinWR400—0000.031—
R.HobbsHB21-2-2.0000-1.0100.0
J.JeffersonWR51-3-3.0000-0.6701.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.NoelWR1765795614.776856.25.5
J.JeffersonWR1769894913.8105755.85.9
T.WarrenTE1753674514.1105243.86.0
R.DoubsWR1540156914.235337.97.3
T.JettHB1531245914.803630.616.0
E.HarrisHB340153.80135.04.8
D.KnoxTE221147.0097.05.0
M.GomezTE11088.0088.01.0
K.TurpinWR11033.0033.00.0
S.MatlockFB21133.0031.53.0
J.FosterTE1010—000.0—

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
E.MuellerSS1750087000310
A.Al-ShaairMIKE14500.515330000
J.DeanCB163801482260000
O.SpeightsWILL173705423161000
T.HufangaFS15290303200200
R.McCrearyCB162907452530000
M.HookerFS14250302270000
J.TuimoloauREDGE12243.520001020
P.UmanmielenLEDGE14225.540000000
N.MadubuikeDT1119430000000
E.MoldenFS1019040110000
M.MaziejkaSAM1017122000200
C.IzienCB1217032001010
J.SimmonsDT11143.550000010
C.DurantCB79011000000
N.LandmanMIKE48014000100
C.McDonaldMIKE33000000000
J.KiserLEDGE23000000000
M.SmithDT33010000000
Y.Gross-MatosLEDGE33100000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
K.FairbairnK17151883.3%543/4495098.0%13

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
B.GillikinP15286444.538.0074

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.