Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

MIA

Miami

Dolphins

Record
13-4 1-1 playoffs
Overall
79
Power rank
#6
Roster value
3,299

Details

Division
AFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
57 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 4
Injured reserve
1 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$208.8M
Available
$130.3M
Points/G
30.110 of 32
Yards/G
345.29 of 32
Allowed/G
23.59 of 32
Yds allowed/G
345.824 of 32
TO margin
+611 of 32
Elo
16638 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
B.MayfieldQB17302/43070.2%4,31310.0253.776391216121.0
K.MurrayQB14/580.0%387.638.018101137.9

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
I.PachecoHB172041,1065.471131465.15432.1
C.WigginsHB16643896.1934724.33503.3
B.MayfieldQB1235501.48014.2050.1
B.VanSumerenFB66416.816006.8202.8
T.WilliamsHB99384.219004.21701.3
T.McLaurinWR10188.08000.81100.0
K.MurrayQB1166.06006.0000.0
N.FantTE900—0000.0130—
Q.JohnstonWR500—0000.071—
E.TorresWR200—0000.020—
D.MetcalfWR31-3-3.0000-1.0200.0
T.ShoughQB13-3-1.0000-3.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
T.McLaurinWR167851,26416.2146079.07.7
D.MetcalfWR1639360515.553837.84.8
N.FantTE1538649513.026133.05.9
C.WigginsHB165014839.727630.212.1
E.TorresWR1429347716.474734.15.1
Q.JohnstonWR1323544119.215133.96.4
B.VanSumerenFB1322123110.563917.88.2
I.PachecoHB1114018613.313916.913.5
N.HarryTE712215512.927022.19.3
T.WilliamsHB1101414.001414.014.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
B.BakerSS16473612320200
B.OkerekeMIKE17402.567130000
Z.FrazierFS154007461101000
K.FullerCB163501045501000
J.WatsonCB16350433320000
J.McCainCB153204422340000
I.StalbirdWILL1432132100000
B.YoungREDGE142710.540000110
J.JonesCB1219010100000
T.WhartonDT10151.510000000
W.McDonald IVLEDGE11145.510000100
T.BaronLEDGE5111.500000000
E.RobertsDT910000000001
D.TranquillWILL79011000000
M.Carter IICB79010100000
T.JohnsonFS68000000000
D.JonesDT68200000000
M.BurnsSS46013000000
K.Murray JrMIKE560.512000000
J.MageeMIKE45000000000
Z.SielerDT33100000000
J.RoyDT11000000000
F.Anudike-UzomahREDGE11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.SlyeK17182090.0%593/3636498.4%15

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
M.PowellP14266449.144.30112

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.