Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

MIA

Miami

Dolphins

Record
13-4 1-1 playoffs
Overall
79
Power rank
#6
Roster value
3,299

Details

Division
AFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
57 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 4
Injured reserve
1 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$208.8M
Available
$130.3M
Points/G
36.03 of 14
Yards/G
406.54 of 14
Allowed/G
35.09 of 14
Yds allowed/G
436.013 of 14
TO margin
+13 of 14
Elo
16638 of 14

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
B.MayfieldQB237/5074.0%67813.6339.071820138.8

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
C.WigginsHB279513.6741247.5600.4
B.MayfieldQB12199.5120019.0002.0
I.PachecoHB216191.211009.5510.9
B.VanSumerenFB1122.02002.0001.0
T.McLaurinWR200—0000.030—
E.TorresWR100—0000.010—
N.HarryTE100—0000.010—
T.WilliamsHB200—0000.040—
D.MetcalfWR100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
T.McLaurinWR212122618.8364113.08.2
D.MetcalfWR24015438.537177.023.3
Q.JohnstonWR1308127.003881.05.7
N.HarryTE1106161.016161.057.0
C.WigginsHB271497.001824.58.7
N.FantTE2304515.002022.55.3
E.TorresWR2214321.513321.58.0
I.PachecoHB220168.00138.00.5
B.VanSumerenFB12031.5023.01.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
J.WatsonCB2110101160000
Z.FrazierFS260001190000
J.McCainCB25000000000
M.Carter IICB24000000000
B.BakerSS13000000000
K.FullerCB23020000000
B.OkerekeMIKE23000000100
M.BurnsSS23000000000
T.BaronLEDGE23000000010
I.StalbirdWILL13100000000
B.YoungREDGE22110000000
K.Murray JrMIKE22000000000
T.WhartonDT22000000000
J.JonesCB11000000000
D.JonesDT11000000000
E.RobertsDT11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.SlyeK211100.0%320/099100.0%0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
M.PowellP114343.032.0000

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.