Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

MIA

Miami

Dolphins

Record
0-0
Overall
81
Power rank
—
Roster value
3,893

Details

Division
AFC East
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
West Coast Power Run
Defense
Tampa 2
Roster
54
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 0 · Def 6
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$173.8M
Available
$127.4M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
34.04 of 32
Yards/G
374.03 of 32
Allowed/G
9.55 of 32
Yds allowed/G
240.515 of 32
TO margin
+25 of 32
Elo
16638 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
M.WillisQB219/2673.1%2218.5110.524301136.9
T.GreenQB26/1060.0%14314.371.581202143.8

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
A.GibsonHB2251586.3671279.0301.2
T.GreenQB2812115.1363160.5000.6
M.Washington Jr.HB2191035.4322151.5401.4
M.WillisQB122311.5140023.000-0.5
A.IosivasWR100—0000.010—
D.LaubeHB23-4-1.3000-2.0000.3

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
L.MusgraveTE24011428.518157.019.8
J.JohnsonTE2305418.012427.08.3
K.Concepcion JrWR2203919.502319.52.0
C.HeywardTE240246.011312.02.8
J.JeudyWR1202211.001822.00.0
K.PhilipsWR1101818.001818.00.0
A.IosivasWR1101616.001616.016.0
M.Washington Jr.HB12031.5023.04.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
T.BethuneMIKE28010000000
L.Styles Jr.FS25010000000
T.HunterCB24000000000
D.Taylor-DemersonFS14010000000
M.MooreFS24010000000
A.ThomasCB23010000000
Q.LakeSS220601200000
Z.FrazierCB22010000110
K.GivensDT12000000000
D.WitherspoonCB21120000000
G.Gumbs Jr.REDGE211.500000000
J.CiarloMIKE11000000000
A.ReeseWILL11000000000
B.FiskeDT110.500000000
A.EpenesaREDGE11000000000
W.ReidWILL10000000010

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.McLaughlinK222100.0%300/08988.9%0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
B.PinionP147052.337.8012

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.