Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

NE

New England

Patriots

Record
0-0
Overall
84
Power rank
—
Roster value
4,156

Details

Division
AFC East
GM
MrPlanters
Offense
Vertical Power Run
Defense
Base 3-4
Roster
55
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 0 · Def 5
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$128.3M
Available
$172.9M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
23.514 of 32
Yards/G
376.52 of 32
Allowed/G
36.030 of 32
Yds allowed/G
334.524 of 32
TO margin
-431 of 32
Elo
133827 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
K.RourkeQB237/6160.7%3766.2188.03043079.7
M.Penix JrQB211/2937.9%1143.957.01811147.2

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
I.PachecoHB2221326.0180166.0601.4
J.WrightHB215805.3140040.0301.6
D.GiddensHB211524.7110026.0300.9
J.HigginsWR100—0000.010—
M.EvansTE100—0000.010—
D.DuvernayWR100—0000.010—
R.ShaheedWR100—0000.020—
K.HamlerWR100—0000.030—
M.Penix JrQB11-1-1.0000-1.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
D.VeleWR2618013.312440.01.5
D.DuvernayWR1717510.711975.03.3
B.WillisTE270588.311529.03.9
J.HigginsWR1315719.003057.07.7
D.DouglasWR2405112.811725.53.3
I.PachecoHB240358.801617.57.0
M.EvansTE140307.511030.01.8
T.BurksWR2203015.001715.05.0
J.WrightHB250204.00910.05.0
D.GiddensHB230186.00169.07.3
R.ShaheedWR1101818.001818.05.0
B.StrangeTE1101515.001515.01.0
J.DotsonWR11033.0033.01.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
X.McKinneySS27002000000
J.Owusu-KoramoahWILL27100000000
B.YoungLEDGE150.500000000
E.Rakestraw JrCB25012000000
V.VeaDT14100000000
Q.MitchellCB23001000000
M.JudonREDGE23001000000
T.McDuffieCB12001000000
K.Winston JrFS120.501000000
A.Samuel JrCB22001000000
J.BullardFS22010000000
T.AndersenMIKE22012000000
P.ButlerFS12001000000
D.BushMIKE11001000000
B.MafeREDGE11001000000
M.RoachDT11000000000
J.NewtonDT11000000000
T.RobinsonDT11000000000
J.JonesCB11000000000
J.WoodsFS11000000000
J.Reeves-MaybinWILL10001000000
S.StewartREDGE10010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
T.LoopK22366.7%470/155100.0%1
M.AraizaP100—00/000—5

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
M.AraizaP247250.350.3030

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.