Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

NO

New Orleans

Saints

Record
0-0
Overall
84
Power rank
—
Roster value
4,575

Details

Division
NFC South
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
West Coast Power Run
Defense
Base 3-4
Roster
54
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 2 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$164.9M
Available
$136.3M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
17.022 of 32
Yards/G
308.012 of 32
Allowed/G
10.06 of 32
Yds allowed/G
281.019 of 32
TO margin
011 of 32
Elo
141521 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
B.YoungQB17/1258.3%756.375.01700176.7
C.PaytonQB12/633.3%294.829.02410089.6
A.Richardson SrQB11/333.3%196.319.01901116.7

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
C.SkatteboHB1612821.36611128.0402.5
B.YoungQB13268.7170026.0000.3
A.Richardson SrQB112222.0221022.0000.0
O.Beckham JrWR12157.5100015.0102.5
C.PaytonQB12115.580011.0000.5
C.KmetTE100—0000.010—
A.MitchellWR100—0000.020—
A.KamaraHB1500.03000.0101.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
C.SkatteboHB140369.001536.09.0
A.MitchellWR1203216.012432.04.5
B.CooksWR1101919.001919.03.0
P.NacuaWR1101717.001717.05.0
C.KmetTE1101010.001010.08.0
M.HibnerTE11099.0099.01.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
J.AndreessenMIKE16120000000
J.CanadySS14120000000
J.Dumas-JohnsonSAM13100000000
A.CarterREDGE12010100000
J.WalkerLEDGE12000000000
A.McNeillDT12100000000
P.AdeboCB12000000000
E.MurrayFS12010000000
K.Byard IIIFS11000000000
K.Moore IICB11000000000
K.ProctorDT11100000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
N.FolkK11250.0%240/122100.0%4

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.RehkowP125148.043.5000

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.