Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

NYJ

New York

Jets

Record
13-4 0-1 playoffs
Overall
88
Power rank
#7
Roster value
5,964

Details

Division
AFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
57 + 12 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 6 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$279.3M
Available
$59.9M
Points/G
30.86 of 32
Yards/G
336.712 of 32
Allowed/G
21.74 of 32
Yds allowed/G
290.57 of 32
TO margin
+232 of 32
Elo
16835 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
R.LeonardQB17251/34672.5%3,45410.0203.2794079134.2
M.WillisQB31/333.3%248.08.02400063.2

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
N.BoatwrightHB171881,0515.6699961.82501.9
R.LeonardQB17735107.0629930.0651.2
J.MixonHB16583395.8314121.2701.8
B.BushHB15633315.3526222.1902.0
W.MacklinHB999410.4421110.4701.3
D.DayWR600—0000.070—
D.PattersonWR400—0000.050—
J.WilliamsWR100—0000.020—
R.DuVallTE200—0000.020—
L.McCaffreyWR200—0000.020—
M.WillisQB514-4-0.3500-0.8000.1

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
D.DayWR179561,22412.9147172.06.4
J.WilliamsWR1645282318.3117351.412.9
D.PattersonWR1437477721.097955.511.2
R.DuVallTE102151778.442017.72.6
J.MixonHB91301209.202913.313.2
N.BoatwrightHB121311138.70309.412.4
L.McCaffreyWR890819.012510.12.8
B.BushHB4407017.502917.522.3
W.MacklinHB7100505.00237.110.7
T.HutchinsWR442379.31119.33.5
M.SittonTE11066.0066.01.0
C.WoernerTE1010—000.0—

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
D.OvershownWILL174237041932210
P.AdeboCB1639012042630000
D.GivensFS17380705782110
J.BrooksMIKE16341703181210
R.GoodwellSS1732050210000
K.GordonCB152701203100000
A.Samuel JrCB15211.51003400000
J.Hines-AllenREDGE1621620000121
N.Smith JrLEDGE13199.520000110
D.BrownDT1214520000100
D.Taylor-DemersonFS1012010000100
T.TurnerMIKE711010160000
C.LoganDT8102.500000110
I.SimmonsSS79010000000
J.CharlesCB78020000000
C.HillSAM35000000000
J.DavisMIKE44000000000
D.NnadiDT22100000000
K.KohouCB22000000000
T.ReynoldsDT11000000000
I.FoskeyLEDGE11000000000
R.Hyppolite IIWILL10000000010

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.YorkK15121963.2%572/8535596.4%26
S.ShraderK255100.0%440/06785.7%2

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.TroutP14215337.231.8031

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.