Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

NYJ

New York

Jets

Record
13-4 0-1 playoffs
Overall
88
Power rank
#7
Roster value
5,964

Details

Division
AFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
57 + 12 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 6 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$279.3M
Available
$59.9M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
31.17 of 32
Yards/G
343.910 of 32
Allowed/G
22.67 of 32
Yds allowed/G
293.08 of 32
TO margin
+204 of 32
Elo
16835 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
R.LeonardQB18268/37272.0%3,82110.3212.38444109133.1
M.WillisQB42/450.0%276.86.82400071.9

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
N.BoatwrightHB181981,1015.66991061.22611.8
R.LeonardQB18795376.8629929.8651.1
J.MixonHB16583395.8314121.2701.8
B.BushHB15633315.3526222.1902.0
W.MacklinHB10111079.7421110.7701.4
M.WillisQB61520.16000.3000.2
D.DayWR600—0000.070—
D.PattersonWR400—0000.050—
J.WilliamsWR200—0000.030—
R.DuVallTE200—0000.020—
L.McCaffreyWR300—0000.030—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
D.DayWR189761,24312.8147169.16.3
J.WilliamsWR175121,02620.1137360.413.4
D.PattersonWR1542588021.0118458.711.7
R.DuVallTE112251938.842017.52.5
J.MixonHB101501258.302912.511.5
N.BoatwrightHB121311138.70309.412.4
L.McCaffreyWR9100999.912511.02.5
B.BushHB4407017.502917.522.3
W.MacklinHB8110565.10237.010.7
T.HutchinsWR442379.31119.33.5
M.SittonTE11066.0066.01.0
C.WoernerTE1010—000.0—

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
D.OvershownWILL184437041932210
P.AdeboCB1741012042630000
J.BrooksMIKE17401703181210
D.GivensFS17380705782110
R.GoodwellSS1835060210000
K.GordonCB163001203100000
J.Hines-AllenREDGE1724730000221
A.Samuel JrCB15211.51003400000
N.Smith JrLEDGE14209.520000110
D.BrownDT1214520000100
D.Taylor-DemersonFS1012010000100
C.LoganDT9112.500000210
T.TurnerMIKE711010160000
I.SimmonsSS79010000000
J.CharlesCB78020000000
C.HillSAM46000000000
J.DavisMIKE44000000000
D.NnadiDT22100000000
K.KohouCB22000000000
T.ReynoldsDT11000000000
I.FoskeyLEDGE11000000000
R.Hyppolite IIWILL20000110010

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.YorkK15121963.2%572/8535596.4%26
S.ShraderK355100.0%440/0111291.7%5

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.TroutP15225337.131.9041

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.