Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

NYJ

New York

Jets

Record
0-0
Overall
83
Power rank
—
Roster value
3,575

Details

Division
AFC East
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
West Coast Power Run
Defense
—
Roster
57
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$163.6M
Available
$137.6M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
11.526 of 32
Yards/G
235.522 of 32
Allowed/G
23.519 of 32
Yds allowed/G
209.59 of 32
TO margin
-328 of 32
Elo
16835 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
A.RodgersQB223/4254.8%2485.9124.03103442.6
R.LeonardQB28/1553.3%1177.858.547101101.3
E.SarrattWR11/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
T.BigsbyHB217754.4211037.5201.4
J.TaylorHB213524.0150126.0401.5
N.Miller-HinesHB22115.510005.5201.5
K.JuszczykFB1144.04004.0003.0
A.RodgersQB1122.02012.0000.0
M.KleinTE100—0000.010—
T.PatrickWR100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
E.SarrattWR25110721.414753.59.2
T.PatrickWR2607512.502037.53.5
T.PalmerWR2506112.202130.58.0
M.KleinTE260589.702329.03.8
J.TaylorHB120157.50815.010.5
M.EvansWR1101515.001515.05.0
T.BigsbyHB130144.701014.06.3
K.JuszczykFB1101010.001010.04.0
F.MoreauTE11066.0066.00.0
N.Miller-HinesHB11044.0044.00.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
J.HargraveDT28000000000
R.Harrison JrWILL25120000000
A.Winfield JrFS24010000000
M.MilanoWILL24000000000
L.OvertonDT24000000000
D.MooreCB23000000000
G.DelpitSS12000000000
L.LatuLEDGE12100000000
N.GallimoreDT12000000000
M.DavisCB12000000000
R.BlankenshipSS11000000000
M.LattimoreCB21010000000
N.HobbsCB21020000000
J.MartinLEDGE11000000000
U.NwosuREDGE11000000000
I.SimmonsFS11000000000
W.BissaintheMIKE10010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
K.FairbairnK21250.0%480/022100.0%1

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
C.WaitmanP285946.834.9014

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.