Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

PHI

Philadelphia

Eagles

Record
12-5 1-1 playoffs
Overall
86
Power rank
#8
Roster value
6,364

Details

Division
NFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
54 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 7
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 2 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$237.0M
Available
$102.2M
Points/G
26.517 of 32
Yards/G
313.019 of 32
Allowed/G
21.74 of 32
Yds allowed/G
270.23 of 32
TO margin
+159 of 32
Elo
16169 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
C.WilliamsQB17232/33170.1%2,7228.2160.17826118107.1
W.HowardQB11/1100.0%66.06.0600091.7
J.TaylorHB33/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.TaylorHB172602,0708.0822116121.85432.0
S.FernandezHB16824575.6343828.61611.9
C.WilliamsQB1441521.328133.7220.1
J.SaylorsHB420391.918009.8501.6
B.BrooksFB610202.06023.3101.8
J.GonzalesWR3133.03001.0201.0
B.FitzgeraldWR4210.54000.3400.0
W.HowardQB1310.33001.0000.7
M.BrownWR100—0000.010—
D.BartonTE600—0000.070—
J.TorresWR200—0000.020—
C.LovelandTE300—0000.031—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.GonzalesWR1643456513.125335.36.7
D.BartonTE1646950811.023131.85.1
B.FitzgeraldWR1232439612.457833.04.8
M.BrownWR1329638413.266529.55.9
J.TaylorHB173442567.523015.17.1
C.LovelandTE819024312.824530.47.1
S.FernandezHB1017020111.843320.110.5
J.TorresWR911012411.332613.82.7
F.MoreauTE1102323.002323.00.0
B.BrooksFB3212010.00176.71.5

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
C.SchwesingerMIKE17441547850010
D.WallsSS17360103000100
T.WoolenCB173401122350120
A.CarterWILL16344.57042940000
K.JosephFS16330715390000
T.ArnoldCB152706231010000
D.Reed JrCB1425042000100
W.NolenDT15211040000000
M.WareDT1221410000000
J.WalkerREDGE1221641120200
C.EllissWILL8191012100000
N.ScourtonLEDGE12182.570000000
T.AndersenSAM814103000000
M.WingoDT66420001110
J.BertrandMIKE36001000000
T.EichenbergWILL45010000000
R.HickmanFS44000000000
J.BennettCB33000160000
J.CummingsSS22000000000
W.ElamREDGE310.500110100
B.RichterLEDGE110.510000100
J.McMillianCB11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.BoswellK17202195.2%512/3455090.0%57

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.RehkowP8136544.036.7143
C.BoswellK333632.330.7010

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.