Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

PHI

Philadelphia

Eagles

Record
12-5 1-1 playoffs
Overall
86
Power rank
#8
Roster value
6,364

Details

Division
NFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
54 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 7
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 2 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$237.0M
Available
$102.2M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
26.416 of 32
Yards/G
315.618 of 32
Allowed/G
21.44 of 32
Yds allowed/G
266.12 of 32
TO margin
+1410 of 32
Elo
16169 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
C.WilliamsQB19246/35469.5%2,8578.1150.478281310104.7
W.HowardQB11/1100.0%66.06.0600091.7
J.TaylorHB33/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.TaylorHB193052,4918.2822618131.16242.1
S.FernandezHB18975115.3394828.42111.8
C.WilliamsQB16481032.128246.4220.3
J.SaylorsHB521482.318009.6601.5
B.BrooksFB813322.513024.0102.5
J.GonzalesWR3133.03001.0201.0
B.FitzgeraldWR4210.54000.3400.0
W.HowardQB1310.33001.0000.7
M.BrownWR200—0000.020—
D.BartonTE700—0010.070—
J.TorresWR200—0000.020—
C.LovelandTE300—0000.031—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.GonzalesWR1744457713.125333.96.7
D.BartonTE18481151810.833128.85.0
B.FitzgeraldWR1436442811.957830.64.6
M.BrownWR1531642213.676528.16.4
J.TaylorHB193742867.723015.17.1
C.LovelandTE920026313.224529.27.0
S.FernandezHB1118019410.843317.610.1
J.TorresWR1011112411.332612.42.7
F.MoreauTE1102323.002323.00.0
B.BrooksFB3212010.00176.71.5

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
C.SchwesingerMIKE18471547850010
D.WallsSS19410103000100
T.WoolenCB193901123400120
A.CarterWILL17385.58042940000
K.JosephFS18370815390000
T.ArnoldCB173008231010000
D.Reed JrCB1627042000100
W.NolenDT17241040000000
J.WalkerREDGE1322641120200
N.ScourtonLEDGE14212.570000000
M.WareDT1221410000000
C.EllissWILL9191012100001
T.AndersenSAM814103000000
M.WingoDT66420001110
J.BertrandMIKE36001000000
T.EichenbergWILL45010000000
J.CummingsSS35000000000
R.HickmanFS44000000000
J.BennettCB33000160000
W.ElamREDGE310.500110100
B.RichterLEDGE110.510000100
J.McMillianCB11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.BoswellK19232495.8%523/4485685.7%67

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.RehkowP9146543.636.8153
C.BoswellK333632.330.7010

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.