Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

PHI

Philadelphia

Eagles

Record
0-0
Overall
83
Power rank
—
Roster value
4,182

Details

Division
NFC East
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
Multiple Zone Run
Defense
Base 4-3
Roster
56
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 2 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$166.2M
Available
$135.0M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
25.59 of 32
Yards/G
283.014 of 32
Allowed/G
15.011 of 32
Yds allowed/G
270.518 of 32
TO margin
+43 of 32
Elo
16169 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.McCarthyQB214/2263.6%2099.5104.56811090.9
J.DartQB27/1163.6%13412.267.094200145.5

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
S.BarkleyHB2715121.6693275.53010.7
J.BrooksHB215634.2130031.5301.7
J.McCarthyQB2571.44013.5000.0
J.HunterHB1122.02002.0001.0
J.DartQB1100.00000.0000.0
M.LemonWR100—0000.010—
K.ColemanWR100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.NailorWR1109494.019494.088.0
M.Alie-CoxTE2506112.201830.52.2
M.HardmanWR2204020.003420.014.0
J.FergusonTE2303110.301415.50.7
M.LemonWR120157.50815.02.0
K.ColemanWR1101515.001515.010.0
J.DownsWR11044.0044.02.0
S.BarkleyHB11033.0033.07.0
J.BrooksHB22121.0021.04.5
D.RobinsonWR11022.0122.05.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
C.BartonMIKE29010000000
K.ScottCB26010160000
H.PhillipsDT252.500000000
D.JacksonWILL25000000000
J.HancockSS24020110000
R.MickensFS240101821000
S.Thomas VCB24020000000
J.HawkinsFS23040000000
A.KeyREDGE23110000000
C.GonzalezCB22010000000
S.StylesMIKE12000000000
N.CrossSS22000000000
T.WilliamsDT12100000000
B.EcholsCB22020150100
J.KilgoreSS22000000000
M.SweatLEDGE12000000000
C.HeywardDT11000000000
A.TaylorCB210101360000
J.EllissLEDGE111.500000000
L.ChenalWILL11010000000
D.MathisCB11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.DickerK211100.0%310/06785.7%1

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.ScottP255649.839.4012

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.