Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

SF

San Francisco

49ers

Record
0-0
Overall
84
Power rank
—
Roster value
3,923

Details

Division
NFC West
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
Multiple Power Run
Defense
Base 4-3
Roster
54
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$155.7M
Available
$145.5M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
5.032 of 32
Yards/G
152.030 of 32
Allowed/G
19.515 of 32
Yds allowed/G
258.016 of 32
TO margin
-120 of 32
Elo
153014 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
M.StaffordQB212/1963.2%1588.379.02413267.3
T.McKeeQB213/2748.1%1284.764.02200862.0

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
C.McCaffreyHB210555.5251027.5502.2
C.SamuelWR211515.015007.5104.0
R.HarveyHB210111.17005.5101.3
T.McKeeQB2242.03002.0010.0
C.AustinWR200—0000.020—
M.AndrewsTE100—0000.010—
J.MeyersWR100—0000.010—
K.GainwellHB1200.01000.0001.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
M.AndrewsTE2305217.302226.05.0
C.AustinWR2405012.512425.06.3
M.KlareTE1404812.002248.02.3
R.HarveyHB250357.001317.58.4
T.HillWR1202713.501727.02.5
J.McMillanWR230258.301412.51.3
C.SamuelWR1102020.002020.05.0
C.McCaffreyHB120199.501819.011.5
J.MeyersWR1101010.001010.04.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
S.DolacMIKE26010000010
J.MetellusSS25000000000
O.OdighizuwaDT25100000000
Q.MartinFS25030000000
D.ElliottSS14010000000
T.MooreREDGE24200000000
C.HartCB23010000000
L.HallDT23100000000
C.ClarkFS23010110000
T.AmosCB13000000000
E.Jones IVMIKE22000000000
M.HarrisCB22000000000
K.Murray JrMIKE12000000000
J.Hines-AllenREDGE12000000000
R.GreenCB12000110000
P.TurnerLEDGE11100000000
N.ScourtonLEDGE11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
R.FitzgeraldK211100.0%350/011100.0%0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.EckleyP295145.433.6002

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.