Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

TB

Tampa Bay

Buccaneers

Record
10-7 0-1 playoffs
Overall
88
Power rank
#13
Roster value
5,622

Details

Division
NFC South
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 15 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 5 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$238.7M
Available
$100.5M
Points/G
31.07 of 14
Yards/G
325.09 of 14
Allowed/G
34.08 of 14
Yds allowed/G
393.010 of 14
TO margin
-18 of 14
Elo
158010 of 14

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.HerbertQB121/3070.0%30810.3308.056312122.6

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.IrvingHB19333.7100033.0101.9
D.Samuel SrWR100—0000.010—
T.KraftTE100—0000.010—
P.WashingtonWR100—0000.021—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
T.KraftTE110015615.6256156.07.0
D.Samuel SrWR1508517.013085.05.2
P.WashingtonWR151499.801849.06.8
L.McConkeyWR1111818.001818.011.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
R.SpillaneMIKE15000000000
L.RansomFS14000000000
M.LattimoreCB13000001010
J.QuellinMIKE13000000100
C.ReganWILL12000000000
J.AlexanderCB11000000000
B.St-JusteCB11000000000
C.WoodsonSS11000000000
G.RousseauLEDGE11100000000
D.WellingtonDT11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
W.ReichardK111100.0%340/044100.0%3

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.CamardaP115353.033.0001

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.