Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

TB

Tampa Bay

Buccaneers

Record
10-7 0-1 playoffs
Overall
88
Power rank
#13
Roster value
5,622

Details

Division
NFC South
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 15 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 5 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$238.7M
Available
$100.5M
Points/G
27.814 of 32
Yards/G
329.915 of 32
Allowed/G
26.115 of 32
Yds allowed/G
327.920 of 32
TO margin
+314 of 32
Elo
158010 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.HerbertQB17316/43273.1%4,2519.8250.17445176122.4
K.JohnsonHB11/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.IrvingHB171828034.4557847.23331.5
K.JohnsonHB15925085.5595433.91412.0
J.HerbertQB1013644.931106.4110.5
B.AllenHB35244.811008.0102.2
P.WashingtonWR5242.07000.8301.0
L.McConkeyWR8111.01010.1611.0
D.Samuel SrWR600—0000.082—
T.KraftTE500—0000.050—
E.ArroyoTE200—0000.020—
A.StudebakerWR300—0000.032—
M.HinesHB300—0000.030—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
T.KraftTE1653698518.656561.67.4
L.McConkeyWR1777390311.7167453.14.9
D.Samuel SrWR1660489614.997256.05.3
P.WashingtonWR1769189312.9126152.55.7
B.IrvingHB163743278.832420.48.4
E.ArroyoTE1013217113.202917.16.7
K.JohnsonHB680597.40169.86.4
G.DavisWR2111414.00147.04.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
L.RansomFS15510604750000
J.QuellinMIKE1542060270200
R.SpillaneMIKE16331305620000
B.St-JusteCB1433050000000
J.AlexanderCB132704021552000
M.LattimoreCB14250602190010
J.BrownSS16230805540010
C.ReganWILL112000022630200
T.BurksREDGE12183.520120000
C.WoodsonSS12170201100000
G.RousseauLEDGE1214310000000
C.KanceyDT913500000000
J.AllenDT12122.510000200
J.Marshall Jr.CB810010000000
T.EdwardsWILL47010000000
I.McDuffieSAM67000000000
D.WellingtonDT55100000000
K.DeLoachMIKE34000000100
E.LeyvaFS33000000000
B.SorrellREDGE22000000000
B.TriceLEDGE10010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
W.ReichardK17171989.5%542/45959100.0%16

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.CamardaP12195436.532.3051

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.