Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

TEN

Tennessee

Titans

Record
8-9 1-1 playoffs
Overall
83
Power rank
#16
Roster value
4,239

Details

Division
AFC South
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
59 + 7 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$225.1M
Available
$114.1M
Points/G
8.013 of 14
Yards/G
187.513 of 14
Allowed/G
18.04 of 14
Yds allowed/G
239.53 of 14
TO margin
-213 of 14
Elo
150913 of 14

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
D.PrescottQB239/7055.7%3725.3186.03613257.6

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.TutenHB24143.59007.0101.5
T.PollardHB22136.58006.5301.5
R.SpringsHB1242.05004.0001.0
D.PrescottQB100—0000.001—
D.SchultzTE100—0000.010—
M.DanielsWR200—0000.020—
W.MalloryTE1100.00000.0001.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
M.DanielsWR21111069.612253.03.4
D.SchultzTE2839812.302049.06.9
R.MooreWR2214120.503620.516.0
B.TutenHB241328.001016.03.0
M.HardmanWR242297.301214.53.3
T.PollardHB251285.601614.05.0
R.SpringsHB1202110.501621.09.0
M.DavenportTE230175.7088.53.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
T.ReynoldsCB211010000000
A.WashingtonSS27000000000
R.WhitfieldFS250101110000
D.HenleyWILL24120000000
C.BartonMIKE24000000000
J.GiraldoSAM23000000000
J.BosaREDGE13200000000
C.WilkinsDT22000000000
S.StewartLEDGE12010000000
D.PhillipsCB22000000000
L.OnwuzurikeDT12000000000
U.StoutCB12000000000
B.PalumboDT22000000000
C.WallMIKE22000000000
R.MickensFS11000000000
E.JonesCB11000000000
X.WattsSS11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
H.ButkerK133100.0%571/111100.0%0
M.DicksonP200—00/000—1

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
M.DicksonP264840.234.8000

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.