Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

TEN

Tennessee

Titans

Record
0-0
Overall
81
Power rank
—
Roster value
3,833

Details

Division
AFC South
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
West Coast Power Run
Defense
Base 4-3
Roster
54
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$156.9M
Available
$144.3M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
16.023 of 32
Yards/G
198.028 of 32
Allowed/G
10.06 of 32
Yds allowed/G
168.02 of 32
TO margin
011 of 32
Elo
150916 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.BrowningQB113/2259.1%1758.0175.04311380.7
B.NixQB12/366.7%227.322.01400188.2

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.LoveHB112292.4140029.0100.8
T.AllgeierHB14143.5110014.0102.5
J.Smith-SchusterWR100—0000.010—
G.RicciFB1100.00000.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
B.ThompsonWR1309431.304394.013.7
E.StowersTE1506212.402662.05.4
O.Cooper Jr.WR120178.501417.04.5
J.Smith-SchusterWR120136.511013.01.5
B.BowersTE11088.0088.01.0
G.RicciFB11077.0077.04.0
T.AllgeierHB110-4-4.000-4.02.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
T.EdmundsSS15010000000
T.HufangaSS12000000000
J.TrotterWILL12000000000
D.IgbinosunCB12010000000
S.Murphy-BuntingCB12000000000
K.WhiteREDGE122.500000001
R.DouglasCB12000000000
D.BlandCB11000000000
J.RodriguezMIKE11000000000
A.WrightLEDGE111.510000100
T.HarperSS11010000000
L.OgunjobiDT11100000010
C.SampleREDGE110.500000000
K.FaulkLEDGE100.500000000
G.JarrettDT10100000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
E.McPhersonK122100.0%561/100—2

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
A.McNamaraP155047.447.6030

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.