Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

WAS

Washington

Commanders

Record
15-2 2-1 playoffs
Overall
88
Power rank
#4
Roster value
7,301

Details

Division
NFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
60 + 14 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 5
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$338.8M
Available
$450K
Points/G
30.57 of 32
Yards/G
349.98 of 32
Allowed/G
16.52 of 32
Yds allowed/G
253.52 of 32
TO margin
+186 of 32
Elo
17892 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
A.Richardson SrQB17279/37175.2%3,85710.4226.98838317138.8
C.JudgeQB22/366.7%165.38.01601040.3
D.SmithWR79/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
R.WhiteHB171579466.0678755.63131.7
A.Richardson SrQB171006846.85891640.2640.8
R.HarveyHB16854094.8334425.61211.4
B.SykesHB1226712.79005.9301.5
D.SmithWR83258.313003.1911.3
T.HigginsWR2284.05004.0100.0
R.GilliamFB1122.02002.0104.0
D.LoftusTE400—0000.050—
T.AtwellWR100—0000.010—
J.ShieldsWR200—0000.020—
B.JordanTE100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
D.SmithWR179051,19013.2145770.07.8
D.LoftusTE1255289316.267574.48.4
T.HigginsWR1543464715.085143.14.6
T.AtwellWR1432142613.344030.43.5
B.StrangeTE715128819.228841.19.1
R.WhiteHB142702047.611814.67.3
R.HarveyHB91211048.713211.67.0
B.JordanTE2419423.524447.07.0
D.DavisWR1101717.001717.011.0
J.HawesTE220105.00105.01.0
R.GilliamFB1010—000.0—

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
D.VenableMIKE175127422710200
J.BeardSS154709642920100
M.HumphreyCB1640163240000
T.JohnsonCB16390643150000
C.HolcombWILL16380.535120200
J.ThompsonFS163001116701100
T.AdamsSS152315135100200
D.PayneDT919720000000
J.CalhounREDGE11176.520000000
J.BentleyMIKE9130.513000000
A.HutchinsonLEDGE1013810000010
M.Hall JrDT8134.500000110
J.GreenardLEDGE9112.500000000
T.StevensonCB101004452920000
D.BradshawCB78000000000
C.JacksonDT562.500000100
M.JonesWILL44000000000
K.BarnesSAM22000000001
T.Fields IIMIKE11000000000
K.PayeREDGE110.500000000
T.TuckCB11000000000
T.WilsonREDGE100.500000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.McLaughlinK17192382.6%575/8636596.9%30

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.SanchezP11186448.844.8072

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.