Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

BAL

Baltimore

Ravens

Record
0-0
Overall
85
Power rank
—
Roster value
4,174

Details

Division
AFC North
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
Vertical Power Run
Defense
Base 3-4
Roster
54
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$164.8M
Available
$136.4M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
9.028 of 32
Yards/G
201.026 of 32
Allowed/G
14.010 of 32
Yds allowed/G
217.011 of 32
TO margin
-120 of 32
Elo
136024 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
K.MurrayQB110/1758.8%1327.8132.04402643.9
J.HerbertQB16/6100.0%528.752.017000102.8

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
K.MurrayQB14246.0120024.0210.5
K.WilliamsHB15142.880014.0101.4
J.ConnerHB1671.27007.0300.8
J.HerbertQB1263.05006.0000.0
C.ParkinsonTE100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
K.BourneWR1306020.004460.03.0
C.ParkinsonTE1303812.701738.01.3
X.HutchinsonWR1101818.001818.01.0
A.TrautmanTE1101616.001616.00.0
J.ConnerHB120157.50915.04.5
D.GoedertTE1101515.001515.02.0
R.BatemanWR11066.0066.01.0
Q.JohnstonWR11055.0055.01.0
K.WilliamsHB11000.0000.02.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
P.WernerMIKE14010000000
R.SmithMIKE13000000000
J.JobeCB12000000000
T.DavisDT11000000000
J.Brownlee JrCB11000000000
J.HowdenFS11000000000
B.SorrellREDGE11000000000
T.WhartonDT11000000000
C.CarsonCB11000000000
C.FlottCB100001290000
C.LewisSS10010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
D.ZvadaK133100.0%521/100—0
J.StoutP100—00/000—1

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.StoutP134644.334.3010

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.